English (IT Security)
network intrusion [correct]
CONT: In recent years, the open, seamlessly interconnected and highly interactive architecture of the Internet has increasingly been exploited by cyber criminals and rogue individuals and businesses for financial gains and other criminal purposes, through the use of various forms of malicious software, spam, phishing, network and systems intrusions, and social engineering attacks on computing systems and end-users.
French (Sécurité des TI)
intrusion dans un réseau [correct, feminine noun]; intrusion sur un réseau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour faire des prouesses dans une enquête d’incident et d’intrusion dans un réseau, l'enquêteur en criminalité technologique doit maîtriser des concepts et des compétences qui couvrent divers aspects de la sécurité des réseaux, le traitement des incidents, la détection des intrusions et l'enquête sur la cybercriminalité.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
intrusión en una red [correct, feminine noun]; intrusión en redes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las pruebas de intrusión en redes, mediante herramientas y procesos para escanear los entornos de red en busca de vulnerabilidades, ayudan a refinar la política de seguridad de una empresa, identificar vulnerabilidades y garantizar que la implantación de seguridad ofrece la protección que la empresa necesita y espera.