English (IT Security; National and International Security; Military (General))
military cyber defence [correct]; military cyberdefence [correct]
CONT: ... cybersecurity is the domain of the homeland security or public safety and ... military cyberdefence applies to threats on military assets or communications.
French (Sécurité des TI; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Militaire (Généralités))
cyberdéfense militaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble coordonné d’actions défensives et offensives menées dans le cyberespace lors de la planification, de la préparation ou de la conduite d’opérations militaires.
OBS: cyberdéfense militaire : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 19 septembre 2017.