English (Internet and Telematics)
cybernaut [correct, noun]; cyberspace surfer [correct]; cyber surfer [correct]
DEF: Someone who travels into cyberspace by using the Internet.
CONT: The cybernauts are an even smaller and at least equally fanatic subset of infonauts; they think not only about what lay beyond the horizon but about what might be found beyond that: they are changing the way we will live in the future.
OBS: cybernaut: Put the word "astronaut" together with the word "cyberspace".
French (Internet et télématique)
cybernaute [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui voyage dans le cyberespace au moyen d’Internet.
OBS: cybernaute : Mot-valise regroupant les termes «cyberespace» et «astronaute».
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
cibernauta [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: [Persona] que navega por el ciberespacio.