English (Decision-Making Process; Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
decision theory [correct]; decision-making theory [correct]
DEF: The study and application of mathematical techniques which provide a rational basis for choosing between alternative courses of action in situations of varying degrees of uncertainty.
French (Processus décisionnel; Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
théorie de la décision [correct, feminine noun]; théorie de la prise de décision [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d’hypothèses et d’idées dont le but est de découvrir les fondements rationnels de la prise de décision avec des degrés variables de certitude.
OBS: décision : en cybernétique, choix du comportement optimal en fonction des informations disponibles.
Spanish (Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Inteligencia artificial; Gráficos de computadora)
teoría de la decisión [correct, feminine noun]