English (IT Security)
cyber resilience [correct, officially approved]; cyberresilience [correct]
CONT: Cyber resilience refers to an entity's ability to continuously deliver the intended outcome despite adverse cyber events.
OBS: cyber resilience: designation officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel.
French (Sécurité des TI)
cyberrésilience [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Capacité d’un système d’information à résister aux cyberattaques et aux pannes accidentelles, puis à revenir à un état de fonctionnement et de sécurité satisfaisant.
OBS: cyberrésilience : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 19 septembre 2017.
OBS: cyberrésilience : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne.