English (Ecology (General); Environmental Management)
translocation [correct]
DEF: Deliberate and mediated movement of wild individuals or populations from one part of their range to another.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Gestion environnementale)
déplacement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Mouvement] délibéré et assisté d’individus ou de populations sauvages d’une partie de leur aire de répartition à une autre.