English (Risks and Threats (Security))
intentional hazard [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hazard created by a deliberate action or a planned course of action.
OBS: intentional hazard: term and definition standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
danger intentionnel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Danger causé par un acte délibéré ou planifié.
OBS: danger intentionnel : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.