English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
curia advisari vult [correct, Latin]
OBS: Where the court reserves judgment the report frequently states c.a.v., i.e. curia advisari vult.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
curia advisari vult [correct]; P.O.C.A.V.; La cour veut être avisée
OBS: Formule indiquant que la cour prend une affaire en délibéré. Le greffier inscrit ordinairement au dossier le sigle P. O. C. A. V.(Parties ouïes, Curia advisari vult).