English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Phraseology)
under consideration [correct]; reserved [correct]
OBS: Reserved judgment.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Phraséologie)
en délibéré [correct]
OBS: Voir «mettre en délibéré»