English (Citizenship and Immigration)
delibere period [correct]; period of deliberation [correct]
OBS: delibere period: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: period of deliberation: terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
période de délibéré [correct, feminine noun]; semaine de délibéré [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: semaine de délibéré : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: période de délibéré : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié(CISR).