English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
class of contributor [correct]; contributor class [correct]
CONT: The election advertising report shall include a) the amount, by class of contributor, of contributions for election advertising purposes that were received in the period beginning six months before the issue of the writ and ending on polling day ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
catégorie de donateurs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le rapport doit aussi mentionner : a) le montant, par catégorie de donateurs, des contributions destinées à la publicité électorale reçues dans les six mois précédant la délivrance du bref et pendant la période électorale [...]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
tipo de donadores [masculine noun]; categoría de donadores [feminine noun]