English (Official Documents; Federal Administration; Regulations (Water Transport))
certificate of proficiency in survival craft, limited [correct]
OBS: certificate of proficiency in survival craft, limited: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996
French (Documents officiels; Administration fédérale; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
certificat de compétence en embarcations de sauvetage avec restrictions [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: certificat de compétence en embarcations de sauvetage avec restrictions : Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral(Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats-Marine Article 3) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996