English (Maritime Organizations; Ship Piloting; Regulations (Water Transport))
pilotage certification [correct]
CONT: The approach to pilotage certification for ship masters and officers is quite different in each of the four authorities.
French (Organisations maritimes; Pilotage des navires; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
délivrance de certificats de pilotage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'article 22 de la Loi sur le pilotage a fait suite à la disposition de la Loi sur la marine marchande du Canada de 1934 prévoyant la délivrance de certificats de pilotage en plus des brevets de pilotes.