English (Naval Forces; Water Transport)
practical examination in simulated electronic navigation, level I [correct]
OBS: practical examination in simulated electronic navigation, level I: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 24) to become effective after 1996.
French (Forces navales; Transport par eau)
examen pratique en navigation électronique simulée, niveau I [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: examen pratique en navigation électronique simulée, niveau I : Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral(Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats-Marine Article 24) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.