English (Patents (Law))
patentable subject matter [correct]
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
objet susceptible d'être breveté [correct, masculine noun]; objet brevetable [masculine noun]
OBS: Domaines donnant lieu à la délivrance de brevets.
Spanish (Patentes de invención (Derecho))
materia patentable [feminine noun]