English (Regulations (Water Transport))
certificate sought [correct]
OBS: certificate sought: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 28) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
brevet demandé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: brevet demandé : Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral(Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats-Marine Article 28) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.