English (Regulations (Water Transport))
limited certificate [correct]
OBS: limited certificate: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 9) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
brevet avec restrictions [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: brevet avec restrictions : Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral(Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats-Marine Article 9) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.