English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
remaining property [correct]
CONT: After issue of a certificate of intent to dissolve, the corporation shall ... distribute its remaining property either in money or in kind, among its shareholders according to their respective rights.
CONT: Receive the remaining property on dissolution.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
reliquat de l'actif [masculine noun]; reliquat des biens [masculine noun]
CONT: À la suite de la délivrance du certificat d’intention de dissolution, la société doit :[...] répartir le reliquat de l'actif, en numéraire ou en nature, entre les actionnaires, selon leurs droits respectifs.
CONT: Se partager le reliquat des biens lors de la dissolution.