English (Food Industries; Labelling (Packaging))
approved label [correct]
DEF: The label text version verified by the PMRA [Pest Management Regulatory Agency] for consistency with the annotated label and upon which the Certificate of Registration is issued.
OBS: [The] annotated label is the label text version which is marked up (annotated) by the PMRA [Pest Management Regulatory Agency] to communicate to the applicant the terms of the regulatory review and therefore the label corrections required.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Étiquetage (Emballages))
étiquette approuvée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Texte d’étiquette vérifié par l'ARLA [Agence de réglementation de la lutte antiparasitaire] par souci d’uniformité par rapport à l'étiquette annotée et servant de fondement à la délivrance du certificat d’homologation.
OBS: L’étiquette annotée [est un] texte d’étiquette marqué (annoté) par l’ARLA [Agence de réglementation de la lutte antiparasitaire] afin de renseigner le demandeur au sujet des modalités de l’examen obligatoire et, partant, des modifications à apporter à l’étiquette.