English (Regulations (Water Transport))
Certification of Lifeboat Men Regulations [correct]
OBS: Federal certification of Lifeboat Men Regulations: Federal certification project (Marine certification Regulations Introduction) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
Règlement sur le certificat des canotiers [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Règlement sur le certificat des canotiers : Projet de règlement fédéral(Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats-Marine Introduction) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.