English (Regulations (Water Transport))
certificate of chemical tanker, level 1 [correct]
OBS: certificate of chemical tanker, level 1: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
certificat de transporteur de produits chimiques, niveau 1 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: certificat de transporteur de produits chimiques, niveau 1 : Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral(Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats-Marine Article 3) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.