English (Foreign Trade; Official Documents)
issuance [correct]; issue [correct, noun]
OBS: certificates, permits, licences, passports, documents.
French (Commerce extérieur; Documents officiels)
délivrance [correct, feminine noun]; émission [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: Délivrance d’un certificat, d’un passeport.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Documentos oficiales)
expedición [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: de certificados, permisos, licencias, pasaportes, documentos.