English (Official Documents; Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport))
railway operating certificate [correct]; ROC [correct]
CONT: Sections 4 and 5 [of the regulations] apply in respect of an application for the issuance of a railway operating certificate authorizing a railway company to operate and maintain a railway.
French (Documents officiels; Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail))
certificat d'exploitation de chemin de fer [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les articles 4 et 5 [du règlement] s’appliquent à l'égard de la demande visant la délivrance d’un certificat d’exploitation de chemin de fer autorisant une compagnie de chemin de fer à exploiter et à entretenir un chemin de fer.