English (Legal Actions; Restrictive Practices (Law))
application for loan order [correct]
CONT: Application for loan order. The Commissioner or the authorized representative of the Commissioner shall apply for a loan order in respect of the exhibit to the court that has possession of the exhibit ...
French (Actions en justice; Pratiques restrictives (Droit))
demande d'ordonnance de prêt [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Demande d’ordonnance de prêt [...] Le commissaire ou son représentant autorisé présente une demande en vue de la délivrance de l'ordonnance de prêt au tribunal qui a la possession de ces pièces ou au Tribunal [...]