English (Official Documents)
passport issuance process [correct]
OBS: passport issuance process: terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
processus de délivrance des passeports [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: processus de délivrance des passeports : terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.