English (Official Documents)
passport-issuing office [correct]
OBS: passport-issuing office: terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
bureau de délivrance des passeports [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bureau de délivrance des passeports : terme en usage à Passeport Canada.