English (Diplomacy; Records Management (Management))
consular document [correct]
DEF: A document (as a bill of lading, consular invoice, or certificate of origin) bearing the visa of a consul of the country of destination.
French (Diplomatie; Gestion des documents (Gestion))
document consulaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Délivrance de tout document consulaire ainsi que Visa et prorogation de passeport.