English (Diplomacy)
diplomatic accreditation [correct]
CONT: Diplomatic accreditation refers to the issuance of the Acceptance (i.e. counterfoil) in the defence, military, naval or air attaché’s passport and Identity Card as proofs of the person’s diplomatic status.
French (Diplomatie)
accréditation diplomatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'accréditation diplomatique traite de la délivrance de la lettre d’acceptation(c.-à-d. vignette) dans le passeport et de la carte d’identité des attachés militaires, navals ou de l'air, comme preuves du statut diplomatique.