English (Official Documents)
passport issuance policy [correct]
OBS: passport issuance policy: terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
politique de délivrance des passeports [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: politique de délivrance des passeports : terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.