English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
tender of delivery [correct]
OBS: Tender of delivery requires that the seller put and hold conforming goods at the buyer's disposition and give the buyer any notification reasonably necessary to enable him to take delivery ("Uniform Commercial Code", s. 2-503(1)).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
offre réelle de délivrance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: offre réelle de délivrance : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).