English (Citizenship and Immigration)
visaing [correct]; visa issuance [correct]; issuance of a visa [correct]
CONT: Issuance of visa: ... a visa officer ... may issue a visa to that person, for the purpose of identifying the holder thereof as an immigrant or visitor ...
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
délivrance d'un visa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Délivrance de visa : l'agent des visas [...] peut lui délivrer un visa attestant qu'à son avis, le titulaire est un immigrant ou un visiteur [...]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.