English (Business and Administrative Documents; General Vocabulary)
certificate [correct]
CONT: If the amount is not recovered, the Board may, upon expiry of the period for applying for a review or for contesting the review decision before the Administrative Tribunal of Québec and if no proceeding has been brought, issue a certificate 1) stating the name and address of the debtor; 2) attesting to the amount of the debt; 3) attesting to the debtor's failure to apply for a review of the decision rendered ..., as the case may be, to bring a proceeding before the Administrative Tribunal of Québec against a review decision upholding that decision.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Vocabulaire général)
certificat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À défaut de recouvrement, la Régie peut, à l'expiration du délai prévu pour demander la révision ou pour contester la décision en révision devant le Tribunal administratif du Québec et si aucun recours n’ est formé, délivrer un certificat : 1° qui énonce le nom et l'adresse du débiteur; 2° qui atteste le montant de la dette; 3° qui atteste le défaut du débiteur de demander la révision de la décision rendue [...], selon le cas, de se pourvoir devant le Tribunal administratif du Québec contre la décision en révision qui maintient cette décision.