English (Commercial Law)
certificate of amendment [correct]
CONT: 13. (1) When a corporation has had its name revoked and a name assigned to it under subsection 12(5) [of the Canada Business Corporations Act], the Director shall issue a certificate of amendment showing the new name of the corporation and shall forthwith give notice of the change of name in the Canada Gazette or in the periodical referred to in section 123.
French (Droit commercial)
certificat de modification [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: 13.(1) Lorsque, conformément au paragraphe 12(5) [de la Loi sur les corporations commerciales canadiennes], le Directeur attribue un nom à une corporation à la suite de l'annulation du nom de celle-ci, il doit délivrer un certificat de modification indiquant le nouveau nom de cette corporation et donner aussitôt avis de ce changement de nom dans la Gazette du Canada ou dans la publication périodique visée à l'article 123.