English (Commercial Law)
proposed transaction [correct]
CONT: Where the Commissioner is satisfied by a party or parties to a proposed transaction that he would not have sufficient grounds on which to apply to the Tribunal under section 92, the Commissioner may issue a certificate to the effect that he is so satisfied.
French (Droit commercial)
transaction proposée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une ou plusieurs parties à une transaction proposée convainquent le commissaire qu'il n’ aura pas de motifs suffisants pour faire une demande au Tribunal en vertu de l'article 92, le commissaire peut délivrer un certificat attestant cette conviction.