English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
certificate of amalgamation [correct]
CONT: 179 (4) Upon receipt of articles of amalgamation, the Director shall issue a certificate of amalgamation in accordance with section 255 [of the Canada Business Corporations Act].
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
certificat de fusion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: 179(4) Sur réception des statuts de fusion, le Directeur doit délivrer un certificat de fusion en conformité de l'article 255 [de la Loi sur les corporations commerciales canadiennes].