English (Diplomacy)
Canadian Embassy [correct]
CONT: Such documents may be obtained at the appropriate Canadian Embassy/Consulate in the contractor's country.
French (Diplomatie)
ambassade du Canada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On peut se faire délivrer ces documents à l'ambassade ou au consulat du Canada dans le pays de l'entrepreneur.