English (Law of Evidence; Special-Language Phraseology)
information on solemn affirmation [correct]
CONT: A judge to whom an application is made ... may issue a search warrant ... where the judge is satisfied by information on oath or solemn affirmation that there are reasonable grounds to believe that [the following conditions apply.]
French (Droit de la preuve; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
dénonciation faite sous affirmation solennelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le juge saisi de la demande [...] peut délivrer un mandat de perquisition [...] s’il est convaincu, d’après une dénonciation faite sous serment ou affirmation solennelle, qu'il existe des motifs raisonnables de croire que les conditions suivantes sont réunies [...]