English (Official Documents; Citizenship and Immigration)
24-page passport [correct]; 24-page regular passport [correct]
CONT: Canadians are most familiar with the 24-page passport. This passport is issued to Canadian citizens, and it is used for occasional travel, such as vacations and business trips.
OBS: While Passport Canada does not plan to continue issuing business passports, both the 5- and 10-year Canadian ePassport books will contain 36 pages, which is more than the current 24-page passport.
French (Documents officiels; Citoyenneté et immigration)
passeport de 24 pages [correct, masculine noun]; passeport régulier de 24 pages [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le passeport de 24 pages est le document voyage qu’utilisent la plupart des Canadiens. Il est délivré aux citoyens canadiens qui effectuent occasionnellement des voyages d’agrément ou d’affaires.
OBS: Passeport Canada ne prévoit pas continuer à délivrer des passeports pour les gens d’affaires. Les livrets de passeports électroniques canadiens valides pour cinq ans et dix ans contiendront tous deux 36 pages, ce qui est déjà plus que ce qu'offre le passeport de 24 pages actuel.
Spanish (Documentos oficiales; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
pasaporte de 24 páginas [correct, masculine noun]