English (Citizenship and Immigration)
permit holder [correct, federal regulation]; holder of a permit [correct]; person on permit [correct]
CONT: A foreign national is a permit holder and a member of the permit holders class if (a) they have been issued a temporary resident permit under subsection 24(1) of the Act.
OBS: permit holder: term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
titulaire d'un permis [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: Est un titulaire de permis et appartient à la catégorie des titulaires de permis l'étranger qui satisfait aux exigences suivantes [...] a) il s’est vu délivrer un permis de séjour temporaire au titre du paragraphe 24(1) de la Loi.
OBS: titulaire d’un permis : terme tiré du Règlement sur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2006.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
titular de un permiso [correct, masculine noun]