English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
proprietary data [correct]
DEF: Information obtained (usually at a cost) from private sources or firms that hold the exclusive rights to manufacture and distribute information created for specific commercial applications, supplying business, sales, and market-potential data and other information services to a targeted audience.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
données exclusives [correct, feminine noun, plural]; données faisant l'objet d'une propriété exclusive [feminine noun, plural]; données privées [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Si la réponse du proposant renferme des données exclusives, ce dernier devra délivrer les autorisations, licences, permis et approbation nécessaires pour permettre à TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] de les utiliser sans limitation. On considérera qu'en déposant une réponse auprès de TPSGC, le proposant l'autorise à utiliser ou à reproduire toute partie de cette réponse, tel que nécessaire, pour faciliter l'évaluation des réponses.