English (Labour and Employment)
exclusive profession [correct]
DEF: A profession for which the right to engage in the profession's activities is restricted to the members of its professional order.
French (Travail et emploi)
profession d'exercice exclusif [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Profession dont les membres ont le monopole d’une certaine activité, l'ordre professionnel en cause étant habilité à délivrer des permis d’exercice.