English (Insurance)
anniversary date [correct]; anniversary date of policy [correct]
CONT: In the case of Selective Political Insurance, the exporting firm declares the expected Canadian content of its sales on its application for insurance. The Export Development Corporation reviews the declared Canadian content before issuing the policy as well as at the anniversary date of the policy.
French (Assurances)
date anniversaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas de l'assurance sélective-risques politiques, l'exportateur doit préciser, dans sa demande d’assurance, quelle sera la teneur canadienne escomptée de ses ventes. La Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations vérifie cette déclaration avant même de délivrer la police d’assurance, ainsi qu'à la date anniversaire de celle-ci.