English (Tort Law (common law); The Product (Marketing))
slander of goods [correct]
DEF: ... a false and malicious depreciation of the quality of the merchandise manufactured and sold by the plaintiff.
CONT: An action lies for slander of goods where a defendant has, orally or in writing, disparaged a person's goods, maliciously and in a manner calculated to, and actually producing actual damage.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Produit (Commercialisation))
discrédit de marchandise [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dépréciation déloyale de la qualité des marchandises.
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Producto (Comercialización))
descrédito de mercancías [correct, masculine noun]