English (Advertising)
publicity seeking [correct]
CONT: [We] have had enough of these radical, attention-mongering, publicity seeking has been stepping up on their soapbox to tell us how to raise our children....or more accurately, how our televisions should do it for us.
French (Publicité)
recherche de la publicité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Concernant la recherche de la publicité et la concurrence déloyale.