English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
20:3-delta-5c,9c,12c [correct, see observation]; 20:3delta5c,9c,12c [correct, see observation]; Z,Z,Z-5,9,12-eicosatrienoic acid [correct]; 5,9,12-icosatrienoic acid [correct]; 5c,9c,12c-eicosatrienoic acid [correct]
OBS: delta: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
20:3-delta-5c,9c,12c [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 20:3delta5c,9c,12c [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; acide Z,Z,Z-5,9,12-eicosatriénoïque [correct, masculine noun]; acide 5,9,12-icosatriénoïque [correct, masculine noun]; acide 5c,9c,12c-eicosatriénoïque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: delta : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s’écrire en italique.