English (Petroleum Deposits)
anchor field [correct]
OBS: Anchor fields refer to the three natural gas fields in the Mackenzie Delta, namely Taglu, Parsons Lake and Niglintgak.
OBS: anchor field: term usually used in the plural.
French (Gisements pétrolifères)
champ d'ancrage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les champs d’ancrage font référence aux trois champs de gaz naturel dans le delta du Mackenzie, à savoir Taglu, lac Parsons et Niglintgak.
OBS: champ d’ancrage : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.