English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
delta-5,24-stigmastadienol [correct, see observation]; delta5-24-stigmastadienol [correct, see observation]; delta-5-24-stigmastadienol [see observation]; delta 5-24-stigmastadienol [see observation]; delta 5-24 stigmastadienol [see observation]; [24 R,S]-24-ethyl cholesta-5,24-dien-3ß-ol [correct, see observation]
OBS: delta: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: R; S: These capital letters must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
delta-5,24-stigmastadiénol [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; delta5-24-stigmastadiénol [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; delta-5-24-stigmastadiénol [see observation, masculine noun]; delta 5-24-stigmastadiénol [see observation, masculine noun]; delta 5-24 stigmastadiénol [see observation, masculine noun]; [24 R,S]-24-éthyl cholesta-5,24-dién-3ß-ol [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: delta : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s’écrire en italique.
OBS: R; S: Ces lettres majuscules s’écrivent en italique.