English (Animal Diseases)
struck [correct]
DEF: Enterotoxemia esp. of adult sheep.
OBS: enterotoxemia: A disease attributed to absorption of a toxin from the intestine (as pulpy kidney disease of lambs).
French (Maladies des animaux)
entérotoxémie mortelle du mouton [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les [...] données bibliographiques qui ont fait l'objet de la revue de Haushild indiquent que la toxine delta [...] produite par les souches de type C [...] est responsable de l'entérotoxémie mortelle du mouton, connue sous le nom de «struck».
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
basquilla [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Enterotoxemia en ovejas y cabras.