English (Sociology; Risks and Threats (Security); Hygiene and Health)
social vulnerability [correct]
DEF: ... the degree to which there is a risk that an undesirable event with the potential to cause damage particular to a given individual, community or social stratum might occur because of socioeconomic and/or cultural circumstances.
French (Sociologie; Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Hygiène et santé)
vulnérabilité sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce sentiment d’insécurité majoritaire témoigne en premier lieu de la vivacité du souvenir laissé par une catastrophe récente, mais il souligne aussi le niveau de vulnérabilité sociale de la population vivant dans le delta : pauvreté, habitat fait de maisons basses, sans étages construites en matériaux relativement fragiles, à proximité de la rivière.
Spanish (Sociología; Riesgos y amenazas (Seguridad); Higiene y Salud)
vulnerabilidad social [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La noción de vulnerabilidad social ayudaría a identificar a grupos sociales, hogares e individuos, que por su menor disponibilidad de activos materiales y no materiales, quedan expuestos a sufrir alteraciones bruscas y significativas en sus niveles de vida.