English (Paleontology)
henidium [correct]
OBS: [The word] henidium [refers to] conjunct deltidial plates that lose [the] line of junction during late stages of growth. [of a brachiopod]
French (Paléontologie)
henidium [correct]
OBS: On parlera de henidium lorsqu'une plaque unique participe, avec des plaques deltidiales conjointes, à la fermeture du delthyrium(...) [d’un brachiopode]