English (Paleontology)
Plectorthidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Plectorthidae [have] interareas and hinge lines of variable length, [the] delthyrium and [the] notothyrium [are] open; [the] teeth [have] oblique fossettes [and are] supported by strong dental plates extending anteriorly, [the] ventral muscle field [is] variable but commonly elongately cordate; [the] cardinal process [is] almost invariably present and differentiated into [a] crenulated myophore and shaft in adult shells; brachiophore bases [are] either convergent onto [the] floor of [the] brachial valve near [the] junction of [the] cardinal process and [the] median ridge dividing quadripartite adductor scars and ankylosed to concave fulcral plates, or rarely divergent and replacing [the] fulcral plates; [the] ventral and dorsal mantle canal systems [are] saccate. L. Ord. - U. Sil.
French (Paléontologie)
Plectorthidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Plectorthidae(...) [ont un] processus cardinal simple et [un] myophore crénelé. [Le] delthyrium et [le] notothyrium [sont] ouverts.