English (Information Processing (Informatics))
data deluge [correct]
CONT: The data deluge is the result of many positive developments arising from factors such as people's willingness to share, the low cost of digital storage, and how easy it is becoming to measure both physical events ... and virtual events ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
déluge de données [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La quantité de données environnementales qui est récoltée à l'échelle mondiale lors d’expériences, d’observations, de simulations et de captation par divers [capteurs] et satellites est si énorme qu'elle va jusqu'à être qualifiée de «déluge de données» [...]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
diluvio de datos [correct, masculine noun]