English (Counter-Measures (Military operations); Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
deperming range [correct]
CONT: The deperming took place on September 6 at the Friedrichsort deperming range with a check ranging to monitor the magnetization relaxation on September 7 at the nearby Möltenort range.
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
station de démagnétisation permanente [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: station de démagnétisation permanente : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.