English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
degaussing equipment [correct]
OBS: degaussing equipment: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
équipement de démagnétisation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: équipement de démagnétisation : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.