English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
tariff measure [correct, noun]
CONT: Canada has requested ... dispute consultations with the United States regarding new tariff measures applied by the United States on goods originating in Canada.
OBS: tariff measure: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
mesure tarifaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Canada a demandé, dans le cadre du règlement des différends [...], l'ouverture de consultations avec les États-Unis au sujet des nouvelles mesures tarifaires imposées par ceux-ci aux marchandises originaires du Canada.
OBS: mesure tarifaire : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
medida arancelaria [feminine noun]