English (Government Contracts)
compliance requirement [correct, noun]
CONT: Following the RFP [request for proposal] closing, the review of the compliance requirements was undertaken by the contracting authority for the proposals received.
French (Marchés publics)
exigence en matière de conformité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après la clôture de la DP [demande de proposition], l'autorité contractante a entrepris l'examen des exigences en matière de conformité pour les propositions reçues.