English (Government Contracts; Construction)
bid closing [correct]
CONT: Decisions with respect to clauses to limit liability or indemnify contractors should be made prior to RFP [request for proposal] release but no later than bid closing.
French (Marchés publics; Construction)
clôture des soumissions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le membre ne demande et n’ accepte pas de renseignements concernant un concurrent avant la clôture des soumissions et ne tente pas de modifier le prix après la clôture des soumissions.