English (Law of Contracts (common law); Government Contracts)
task authorization request [correct, noun]
CONT: The task authorization requests that we received from CBSA [Canada Border Services Agency] for the ... pilot were subcontracted ...
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Marchés publics)
demande d'autorisation de tâche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La demande d’autorisation de tâche que nous avons reçue de l'Agence des services frontaliers pour le projet pilote [...]