English (Government Contracts; Foreign Trade)
notice of intended procurement [correct]
CONT: ... notice of intended procurement means a notice published by a procuring entity inviting interested suppliers to submit a request for participation, a tender, or both ...
French (Marchés publics; Commerce extérieur)
avis de marché envisagé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] avis de marché envisagé désigne un avis publié par une entité contractante invitant les fournisseurs intéressés à présenter une demande de participation, une soumission, ou les deux […]