English (Market Structure (Trade); Laws of the Market (Economy))
oligopsony [correct, noun]
DEF: A market situation in which each of a few buyers exerts a disproportionate influence on the market.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Lois du marché (Économie))
oligopsone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Situation d’un marché sur lequel la concurrence est imparfaite du côté de la demande du fait de la présence d’un nombre très limité d’acheteurs.
Spanish (Estructura del mercado (Comercio); Leyes del mercado (Economía))
oligopsonio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Situación del mercado de oligopolio de demanda, simétrica al oligopolio de oferta.