English (Government Contracts)
bid evaluation [correct, noun]; evaluation of bids [correct, noun]; bid assessment [correct, noun]; assessment of bids [correct, noun]; tender evaluation [correct, noun]; evaluation of tenders [correct, noun]; tender assessment [correct, noun]; assessment of tenders [correct, noun]
CONT: The main purpose of bid evaluation is to determine the best responsive bid, in accordance with the evaluation and selection methodology specified in the solicitation document, among the bids submitted before the bid closing time on the date specified in the bid solicitation.
French (Marchés publics)
évaluation des soumissions [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation des offres [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le but premier de l'évaluation des soumissions est de déterminer la meilleure soumission recevable, conformément à la méthode de sélection et d’évaluation précisée dans le document de demandes de soumissions, parmi l'ensemble des soumissions reçues avant la date de clôture précisée dans la demande de soumissions.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
evaluación de ofertas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Evaluación de ofertas. [...] A los efectos de determinar la oferta más conveniente a los intereses de la administración pública y las necesidades del servicio, se tendrán en cuenta los factores de evaluación cuantitativos y cualitativos aplicables en cada caso [...]