English (Government Contracts)
rate certification [correct, noun]
CONT: Rate certification. The bidder certifies that the rates proposed: a. are not in excess of the lowest rate charged anyone else, including the bidder's most favoured customer, for the like quality and quantity of the service; b. do not include an element of profit on the sale in excess of that normally obtained by the bidder on the sale of services of like quality and quantity, and ...
French (Marchés publics)
attestation de taux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Attestation de taux. Le soumissionnaire atteste que le taux proposé : a. n’ est pas supérieur au plus bas taux demandé à tout autre client, y compris au meilleur client du soumissionnaire, pour une qualité et une quantité semblables de services; b. ne comprend aucun élément de bénéfice sur la vente qui soit supérieur à celui que le soumissionnaire réalise normalement pour des services de qualité et de quantité semblables, et [...]