English (Radiography (Medicine))
stress radiograph [correct, noun]; stress X-ray [correct, noun]
DEF: A radiograph taken while the body part examined is maintained in a specific position by the technician.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
radiographie en position forcée [correct, feminine noun]; cliché en position forcée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les radiographies en position forcée sont réalisées à la demande afin d’évaluer la laxité frontale [...]
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina))
radiografía en posición forzada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las radiografías en posición forzada de la inclinación astragalina pueden mostrar la articulación subastragalina de forma similar a la proyección de Broden.