English (Real Estate)
short form request [correct]
CONT: Documentation required in support of said approval could be in the form of a short form request ... outlining the reasons for the termination with a statement to the effect that there are no indentified alternative users for the leased accommodation.
French (Immobilier)
demande abrégée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La documentation requise à l'appui de cette approbation pourrait se présenter sous la forme d’une demande abrégée [...] qui décrit les raisons de la résiliation et contient un énoncé suivant lequel on n’ a trouvé aucun locataire pour reprendre les locaux loués.