English (Legal Documents; Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
signed consent to act [correct]
CONT: An application for registration must include ... (g) the name and address of the appointed auditor of the party and their signed consent to act ...
French (Documents juridiques; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
déclaration signée d'acceptation de la charge [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La demande d’enregistrement doit comporter :[...] g) les nom et adresse du vérificateur du parti et sa déclaration signée d’acceptation de la charge [...]