English (Patents (Law))
final fee [correct]
CONT: The Commissioner shall notify the applicant that the application has been found allowable and requisition the payment of the applicable final fee set out in paragraph 6(a) or (b) of Schedule II within the six month period after the date of the notice of allowance.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
taxe finale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le commissaire avise le demandeur que la demande a été jugée acceptable et lui demande de verser la taxe finale applicable prévue aux alinéas 6a) ou b) de l'annexe II dans les six mois suivant la date de l'avis d’acceptation.