English (Communication and Information Management)
access to information and personal information request [correct]
OBS: The terms "access to information and privacy request" and "ATIP request" should not be used to designate this concept.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
demande d'accès à l'information et à des renseignements personnels [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les termes «demande d’accès à l'information et de protection des renseignements personnels» et «demande d’AIPRP» ne devraient pas être utilisés pour désigner cette notion.