English (Education)
teacher qualifications [correct]
CONT: ... Initial studies relied on cross sectional data aggregated at the level of schools or even school districts (Hanushek, 1986). This approach related average school test scores to aggregate measures of teacher proficiency. Hanushek (1986) showed that most explicit measures of teacher qualifications like experience and education had little effect on student achievement.
French (Pédagogie)
qualification des enseignants [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 2006-2007, les plaintes pour lesquelles le Protecteur du citoyen a demandé des correctifs concernent l'aide financière aux études, les problèmes liés à la sanction des études, notamment la gestion des relevés de notes et des diplômes, la qualification des enseignants, les problèmes de résidence au Québec et l'accès à l'école anglaise.