English (Offences and crimes; Official Documents)
falsification of reports [correct]
CONT: Security of Information Act. ... falsification of reports ... Every person is guilty of an offence under this Act who, for the purpose of gaining admission, or of assisting any other person to gain admission, to a prohibited place, or for any other purpose prejudicial to the safety or interests of the State, ... (b) orally or in writing in any declaration or application, or in any document signed by him or on his behalf, knowingly makes or connives at the making of any false statement or omission ...
French (Infractions et crimes; Documents officiels)
falsification de rapports [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Loi sur la protection de l'information. [...] falsification de rapports [...] Commet une infraction à la présente loi quiconque, dans le dessein d’avoir accès ou d’aider une autre personne à avoir accès à un endroit prohibé, ou pour toute autre fin nuisible à la sécurité ou aux intérêts de l'État :[...] b) verbalement ou par écrit dans une déclaration ou demande, ou dans un document signé par lui ou en son nom, fait sciemment une fausse déclaration ou une omission, ou la tolère [...]