English (Railroad Stations)
display divcon
CONT: The businessman dashing out to the airport at the last minute and all he needs from you is the "gate" or departure room number. [...] We now have access to this system known as a "Divcon", by means of the display divcon transaction or DDV.
French (Gares ferroviaires)
affichage divcon [masculine noun]
OBS: Affichage divcon. [...] Ce genre d’appel est très fréquent et vient d’ordinaire d’un homme d’affaires pressé qui se rend à l'aéroport à la dernière minute; tout ce qu'il vous demande, c'est le numéro de la salle de départ. [...] Aujourd’hui nous avons accès à ce système de diffusion appelé «divcon» grâce au code de transaction DDV.