English (Records Management (Management); Federal Administration)
cost of reproduction [correct]
CONT: Where access to a record is to be given to a person under the [Access to Information] Act, the head of the government institution that has control of the record shall, where appropriate, forthwith inform the person that the record may be examined by that person in order to save the cost of reproduction of the record ...
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Administration fédérale)
frais de reproduction [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Lorsque l'accès à un document est autorisé par la Loi [sur l'accès à l'information], le responsable de l'institution fédérale dont relève le document doit immédiatement informer la personne qui a présenté la demande d’accès du fait qu'elle peut examiner le document sur place afin d’éviter les frais de reproduction [...]