English (Communication and Information Management)
informal access [correct]
CONT: Departments have found that informal access is in many cases satisfactory with clients and contributes to a reduction in the number of access requests. As an example of informal access some departments are, or are considering, placing summaries of access request disclosure packages on the departmental Internet site.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
accès non officiel [correct, masculine noun]; accès officieux [correct, masculine noun]; accès informel [masculine noun]
CONT: Selon les ministères, l'accès non officiel à l'information est souvent satisfaisant pour les clients et contribue à réduire le nombre de demandes. Par exemple, certains ministères publient ou songent à publier le résumé de documents faisant l'objet d’une demande d’accès sur leur site Internet.