English (Rights and Freedoms)
offer of accommodation [correct]
CONT: He also asked the court – in what was in fact an offer of accommodation – to declare that the kirpan had to be worn under the student's clothes.
French (Droits et libertés)
offre d'accommodement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il demande aussi à la Cour — ce qui est en fait une offre d’accommodement — de déclarer que le kirpan doit être porté sous les vêtements.