English (Working Practices and Conditions; Sociology of persons with a disability)
accommodation request [correct]
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
demande d'adaptation [correct, feminine noun]; demande de mesures d'adaptation [correct, feminine noun]; demande d'accommodement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans l'obligation d’accommodement, la notion de «raisonnable» est importante. Ainsi, la demande d’accommodement ne doit en aucun cas constituer ce qu'on appelle une «contrainte excessive» pour l'employeur.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Sociología de las personas con discapacidad)
solicitud de adaptación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las solicitudes que se formulen deberán contener, hechos, razones y petición en que se concrete, con toda claridad, la solicitud de adaptación o cambio de puesto de trabajo por motivos de salud.