English (Information Processing (Informatics); Air Transport)
log-on acknowledgement [correct, officially approved]
OBS: log-on acknowledgement: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transport aérien)
accusé de réception de demande de connexion [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; accusé de réception de connexion [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: accusé de réception de demande de connexion; accusé de réception de connexion : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transporte aéreo)
acuse de recibo de conexión [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: acuse de recibo de conexión: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).