English (Inventory and Material Management)
purchase requisition status [correct]
DEF: Describes the progress of a purchase requisition.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
étape de la demande d'achat [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport d’étape au sujet d’une demande d’achat.