English (Government Contracts)
bid solicitation number [correct]
OBS: bid solicitation number: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
numéro de la demande de soumissions [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: numéro de la demande de soumissions : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d’achat(CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.