English (Government Contracts)
competitive bid solicitation [correct]
OBS: competitive bid solicitation: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
demande de soumissions concurrentielles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: demande de soumissions concurrentielles : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d’achat(CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.