English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software); Inventory and Material Management)
planned order [correct]
CONT: Planned orders or requisitions are automatically generated when the MRP Planning run has been completed. They are generated for any material that must be submitted to commodity specialists, such as forms or uniforms. This allows the requirements to be reviewed prior to converting the planned order to a requisition.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
ordre planifié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ordres planifiés ou demandes d’achat sont générés automatiquement après l'achèvement de l'exécution de la planification MRP. On en génère pour tous les articles que peuvent exiger les spécialistes en biens, comme les formulaires ou les uniformes. Ceci permet de revoir les besoins avant la conversion de l'ordre planifié en demande d’achat.