English (Government Contracts)
request for standing offer number [correct]; RFSO number [correct]
OBS: request for standing offer number; RFSO number: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
numéro de la demande d'offre à commandes [correct, masculine noun]; numéro de la DOC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: numéro de la demande d’offre à commandes; numéro de la DOC : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d’achat(CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.