English (Government Contracts)
solicitation amendment [correct]
OBS: solicitation amendment: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
modification à la demande de soumissions [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: modification à la demande de soumissions : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d’achat(CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.