English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
annualized volatility [correct]
CONT: The stock's high volatility (an annualized volatility of 48.5% in May, 62.6% in June and 37.5% in July) combined with a strong demand for Cascades call options has pushed premiums to a relatively high level.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
volatilité annualisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La forte volatilité du titre(volatilité annualisée de 48. 5% en mai, 62. 6% en juin et 37. 5% en juillet), ainsi que la forte demande pour les options d’achat a poussé les primes à un niveau relativement élevé.