English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
activation request [correct, NATO, standardized]; ACTREQ [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: activation request; ACTREQ: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
demande d'activation [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ACTREQ [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: demande d’activation; ACTREQ : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.