English (Patents (Law))
application from allowance [correct]
CONT: CTMA [Canadian Trade-Marks Act] might also need modification since it would not be possible to withdraw an application from allowance to consider a missed request for an extension of time to file a statement of opposition more than seven months after the date of advertisement …
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
admission d'une demande [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De même, il ne serait probablement pas possible de retirer l'admission d’une demande après que le fait que le délai d’opposition a expiré sans qu'aucune opposition n’ ait été déposée a été notifié au BI [Bureau international].