English (Citizenship and Immigration)
admission requirement [correct]
CONT: The arrival of an immigrant with an immigrant visa is evidence that when the visa was issued, the visa officer was satisfied that the immigrant met Canada's admission requirements as outlined in the Act and its attendant Regulations.
CONT: Before issuing visas, the federal government ensures that immigrants meet statutory admission requirements, such as medical and criminal checks.
OBS: admission requirement: term usually used in the plural.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
condition d'admission [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lors de l'entrevue, l'officier d’immigration vous questionnera pour vérifier que vous remplissez toutes les conditions d’admission au Canada et il vérifiera tous les renseignements que vous auriez fournis à la demande de résidence permanente.
OBS: condition d’admission : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.