English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
treatment record [correct]
CONT: Treatment records (including clinical, hospital, medical or other treatment records, but not including records of counselling you receive to help you while you are resolving your residential school claim) ...
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
dossier de traitement [correct, masculine noun]; rapport de traitement [avoid, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'ils présentent une demande d’admission dans un de ces processus, les plaignants doivent [...] indiquer les dossiers de traitement qu'ils soumettront pour aider à prouver les mauvais traitements ou le préjudice subi, ou les deux [...]