English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
budgetary pressure [correct]
CONT: ... This mandate occurs in the context of budgetary pressure to ... maintain and enhance operating grant support in the face of increasing demand due to successful capacity building ...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
pression budgétaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Ce mandat a pour toile de fond des pressions budgétaires pour [...] maintenir et améliorer l'aide sous forme de subventions de fonctionnement malgré l'augmentation de la demande qui résulte d’un renforcement de la capacité [...]