English (Social Services and Social Work)
helping relation [correct]; helping relationship [correct]
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
relation d'aide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus par lequel un professionnel apporte son aide à quelqu'un qui la lui demande.
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
relación de ayuda [correct, feminine noun]