English (Official Documents; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
assistant trapper licence [correct]
CONT: An assistant trapper licence may be issued to a qualified person at the request of the trapping concession holder(s). An assistant trapper licence may also be cancelled at the request of the concession holder(s).
French (Documents officiels; Chasse et pêche sportive)
permis d'aide au piégeage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À la demande d’un titulaire de concession, un permis d’aide au piégeage peut être délivré aux personnes admissibles. De la même façon, un permis d’aide au piégeage peut être annulé à la demande d’un titulaire de concession.