English (Health Law; Business and Administrative Documents; Medical and Hospital Organization)
advance directive for medical aid in dying [correct]
CONT: As well, a person suffering from dementia caused by a degenerative brain disease would not be able to give an advance directive for medical aid in dying.
French (Droit de la santé; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
demande anticipée d'aide médicale à mourir [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De plus, une personne souffrant d’une démence causée par une maladie dégénérative du cerveau ne pourrait pas faire une demande anticipée d’aide médicale à mourir.