English (Military Logistics)
logistic assistance request [correct, NATO, standardized]; LOGASREQ [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: logistic assistance request; LOGASREQ: designations officially approved by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire)
demande d'aide logistique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LOGASREQ [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: demande d’aide logistique; LOGASREQ : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.