English (Ecosystems; Oceanography; Commercial Fishing)
marine spatial planning [correct]
DEF: A collaborative and transparent approach to managing ocean spaces that helps to balance the increased demand for human activities with the need to protect marine ecosystems.
French (Écosystèmes; Océanographie; Pêche commerciale)
planification spatiale marine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Approche collaborative et transparente de la gestion des espaces océaniques qui aide à établir un équilibre entre la demande accrue en matière d’activités humaines et la nécessité de protéger les écosystèmes marins.