English (Advertising; Marketing Research)
roster-recall method
OBS: D.the -- (...) consists of having (...) interviewers present to people a roster of all stations and programs (...) available in the area and asking people to check those programs (...) which they recall having heard or seen.
French (Publicité; Étude du marché)
méthode de la liste
OBS: D. on demande à l'interviewé de citer d’après une liste les émissions qu'il a suivies pendant une période ne dépassant pas 24 heures, immédiatement antérieure à l'interview