English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Patents (Law))
priority date; earlier date [correct]
DEF: Earliest effective date of an application for patent or a claim.
CONT: A priority date is the filing date of an earlier application that you use as the effective filing date of subject matter in a later application.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Brevets d'invention (Droit))
date d'antériorité [correct, feminine noun]; date de priorité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Date d’effet la plus ancienne d’une demande de brevet ou, dans certains pays, d’une revendication.
CONT: La date de priorité est la date de dépôt d’une demande antérieure que vous utilisez comme date de dépôt du domaine dans une demande ultérieure.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual; Patentes de invención (Derecho))
fecha de prioridad [feminine noun]