English (Telephone Switching; Telecommunications Transmission)
automatic ring trip [correct]
DEF: The automatic disconnection of ringing from a circuit when the called party answers.
French (Commutation téléphonique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
arrêt automatique d'appel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Interruption automatique du courant alternatif d’appel que l'on a appliqué à une ligne, quand l'abonné demandé répond. [p. 145]
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
interrupción automática de llamada [correct, feminine noun]