English (Rules of Court; Environmental Law)
no automatic stay on appeal [correct]
CONT: No automatic stay on appeal. ... Subject to subsection (2), the request for a review by a review officer does not suspend the operation of an order.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Règles de procédure; Droit environnemental)
suspension non automatique pendant l'appel [feminine noun]
CONT: Suspension non automatique pendant l'appel. [...] La demande de révision n’ a pas pour effet de suspendre l'application de l'ordre.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l’environnement.