English (Government Contracts)
solicitation of interest [correct]
CONT: ... a solicitation of interest [is] not a request for bids or tenders.
French (Marchés publics)
demande de manifestations d'intérêt [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une demande de manifestations d’intérêt [n’est pas] un appel d’offres ou une demande de soumissions.