English (Citizenship and Immigration)
application for judicial review [correct, federal act]; judicial review application [correct]
CONT: The Minister may make an application for leave to commence an application for judicial review with respect to any decision of the Refugee Appeal Division, whether or not the Minister took part in the proceedings before the Refugee Protection Division or Refugee Appeal Division.
OBS: application for judicial review: term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande de contrôle judiciaire [correct, federal act, feminine noun]
CONT: Le ministre peut, qu'il ait ou non participé à la procédure devant la Section de la protection des réfugiés ou la Section d’appel des réfugiés, demander à être autorisé à présenter une demande de contrôle judiciaire d’une décision de cette dernière.
OBS: demande de contrôle judiciaire : terme tiré de la Loi sur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.