English (Special-Language Phraseology; Courts; Citizenship and Immigration)
application to reopen [correct]
PHR: Application to reopen an appeal; application to reopen a refugee claim; application to reopen a deportation proceeding.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Tribunaux; Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande de réouverture [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Demande de réouverture d’un appel; demande de réouverture d’une demande d’asile; demande de réouverture d’une enquête.