English (Citizenship and Immigration)
application for redetermination [correct]; application for redetermination of refugee status [correct]
CONT: ... the former Immigration Appeal Board ... does not have jurisdiction to reopen an application for redetermination of refugee status which it has already disposed of solely in order to hear evidence of new facts ...
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande de réexamen [correct, feminine noun]; demande de réexamen de la revendication du statut de refugié [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'ancienne Commission d’appel de l'immigration [...] n’ a pas le pouvoir de rouvrir une demande de réexamen de la revendication du statut de réfugié au sujet de laquelle elle s’est déjà prononcée, au seul motif d’entendre la preuve de faits nouveaux [...]