English (Citizenship and Immigration)
refugee resettlement application [correct]
CONT: The participants may disclose information related to an asylum claim or refugee resettlement application to other institutions, including the Immigration and Refugee Board and the Federal Court of Canada and appellate level courts in Canada and their counterparts ...
OBS: The "refugee resettlement application" is submitted from outside Canada, whereas the "claim for refugee protection" is submitted from inside Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande de réinstallation de réfugié [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les participants peuvent divulguer des renseignements concernant une demande d’asile ou une demande de réinstallation de réfugié à d’autres institutions, notamment la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié du Canada, la Cour fédérale du Canada et les tribunaux d’appel au Canada, ainsi que leurs équivalents [...]
OBS: La «demande de réinstallation de réfugié» est présentée en territoire étranger, tandis que la «demande d’asile» est présentée en territoire canadien.