English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Funeral Services)
firing party [correct]
CONT: A firing party shall be used only on the specific request of the next of kin and shall be formed from the guard in accordance with Art. 445 of A-PD-201-000/PT-000.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Pompes funèbres)
peloton de tir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On ne fera appel à un peloton de tir qu'à la demande du plus proche parent; ce peloton sera formé de membres de la garde d’honneur, conformément aux dispositions de l'article 445 de la publication A-PD-201-000/PT-000.