English (Labour Law)
registration appeals committee [correct]; RAC [correct]; registration appeal committee [correct]
CONT: Registration Appeals Committee. The College provides a fair and transparent appeal process for denied applicants who are not granted membership in the College, or from College members who have conditions placed on their teaching certificate by the Registrar.
French (Droit du travail)
comité d'appel des inscriptions [masculine noun]
CONT: Comité d’appel des inscriptions. Les postulantes et postulants à qui l'on a refusé la demande d’inscription à l'Ordre peuvent demander au comité d’appel des inscriptions de réexaminer la décision grâce à un processus équitable et transparent.