English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
listing committee [correct]
CONT: The exchange's listing committee considers the applicant's listing statement, supporting documents and listing agreement and then rules on the acceptability of the application. Once approval is given, a specific date is set for the shares to be called for trading.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
comité des inscriptions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le «comité des inscriptions» de la bourse examine la déclaration d’inscription du candidat, les documents à l'appui ainsi que la convention d’inscription et décide d’accepter ou non la demande. Lorsque la demande est approuvée, une date précise est fixée pour le début de la négociation des actions inscrites.