English (Inventory and Material Management; Transport of Goods)
reaction time
OBS: (Supply). That period of time measured from the receipt of a user demand by the Supply System to the handover of the demanded materiel to the transportation agency.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Transport de marchandises)
temps mort de réaction
OBS: (Approvisionnement). Temps écoulé entre la réception, par le système d’approvisionnement, d’une demande d’un utilisateur, et la remise à l'agence de transport, du matériel demandé.