English (Statistical Surveys; Surveys (Public Relations))
check-in survey [correct]; snapshot survey [correct]; pulse survey [correct]
CONT: PSPC [Public Services and Procurement Canada] is launching a check-in survey on whether [employees] have the information, tools, and support [they] need to do [their] job during this pandemic.
CONT: ... a seasoned marketing research strategist [claims that] you can conduct research in little time at very low cost using a "snapshot survey." A snapshot survey is ten to fifteen customer-designed questions that include two or three open-ended questions.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Enquêtes et sondages (Relations publiques))
sondage éclair [correct, masculine noun]; enquête éclair [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: SPAC [Services publics et Approvisionnement Canada] lance un sondage éclair dans lequel il vous demande si vous avez l'information, les outils et le soutien dont vous avez besoin pour vous acquitter de votre travail pendant cette pandémie.
CONT: L’idée du sondage éclair est de ramasser un maximum d’information en un minimum de temps, sans discours ni rhétorique, à l’aide de mots-clés. Cette activité est utile tant pour la personne qui anime que pour les participantes et participants à une démarche.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas; Encuestas (Relaciones públicas))
encuesta relámpago [correct, feminine noun]; sondeo flash [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un sondeo flash es una encuesta relámpago, es decir, una encuesta con un número reducido de preguntas [y] se lo utiliza como una herramienta para la medición de actitudes y opiniones acerca de un hecho o fenómeno coyuntural [...]