English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
real-time hydrometric data [correct]
CONT: The demand for real-time hydrometric data is growing. Daily decisions involving the operation of dams and reservoirs depend on such real-time data. These decisions are taken to manage water quality and water supply in the many towns and cities that depend on surface water sources. Flood forecasting centres and hydropower companies rely on such data to prepare accurate and up-to-date forecasts.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
données hydrométriques en temps réel [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: La demande pour des données hydrométriques en temps réel est à la hausse. Les décisions de tous les jours concernant la gestion des barrages et des réservoirs dépendent de ces données en temps réel. Ces décisions ont pour objet la gestion de la qualité de l'eau et de l'approvisionnement en eau dans les nombreuses villes qui dépendent des réserves d’eaux de surface. Les centres de prévision des inondations et les sociétés hydroélectriques se fient sur ces données pour préparer des prévisions précises et à jour.