English (Inventory and Material Management)
recurring issue
DEF: An issue made on or by the supply system that is expected to recur periodically and for which replacement of stock must be made to meet future demand.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
distribution périodique
DEF: Distribution faite au système d’approvisionnement ou par ce dernier, qui doit se renouveler à intervalles réguliers; comporte le remplacement du stock en prévision de la demande future.