English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management)
reaction time supply
OBS: That period of time measured from the receipt of a user demand by the supply system to the handover of the demanded materiel to the transportation agency.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
temps de réaction approvisionnement
OBS: Période écoulée entre la réception de la demande d’un usager par le système d’approvisionnement et la remise du matériel commandé à l'organisme de transport.