English (Inventory and Material Management)
non-recurring demand [standardized]
DEF: A demand made on a supply system which is not expected to recur.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
demande exceptionnelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Demande, présentée à un système d’approvisionnement, dont le renouvellement n’ est pas prévu.