English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
request for assistance [correct, NATO, standardized]; RFA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: request for assistance; RFA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
demande d'assistance [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; RFA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: demande d’assistance; RFA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.