English (Phraseology; Insurance)
failure to act honestly and in good faith [correct]
CONT: A company may purchase and maintain insurance for the benefit of any person ... against any liability incurred by the person ... in the capacity of a director or an officer of another entity where the person acts or acted in that capacity at the company's request, except where the liability relates to a failure to act honestly and in good faith with a view to the best interests of the entity. [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Phraséologie; Assurances)
défaut d'agir avec intégrité et de bonne foi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La société peut souscrire au profit de personnes [...] une assurance couvrant la responsabilité qu'elles encourent :[...] soit pour avoir, à sa demande, agi en qualité d’administrateur ou de dirigeant d’une autre entité, à l'exception de la responsabilité découlant du défaut d’agir avec intégrité et de bonne foi au mieux des intérêts de celle-ci. [Loi sur les sociétés d’assurance].