English (Rights and Freedoms)
accepted complaint [correct]
CONT: An accepted complaint is a document, in a form acceptable to the CHRC [Canadian Human Rights Commission], that is filed by an individual or group of individuals having reasonable grounds for believing that a person or organization is engaging or has engaged in a discriminatory practice.
French (Droits et libertés)
plainte acceptée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une plainte acceptée est un document qui est présenté sous une forme acceptable pour la Commission et qui est déposé par une personne ou un groupe de personnes possédant des motifs raisonnables de considérer qu'une autre personne ou une organisation commet ou a commis un acte discriminatoire.