English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Federal Administration)
managerial or confidential position [correct]
CONT: If an objection is filed in respect of a particular position included in the application, the Board must, after giving the employer and the employee organization an opportunity to make representations, determine whether the position is a position referred to in any of paragraphs 59(1)(a) to (h) and, if it determines that it is, make an order declaring the position to be a managerial or confidential position. [Public Service Modernization Act]
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Administration fédérale)
poste de direction ou de confiance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si l'organisation syndicale dépose un avis d’opposition à l'égard d’un poste donné, la Commission est tenue, après avoir donné à l'employeur et à l'organisation syndicale l'occasion de présenter des observations, de décider s’il s’agit d’un poste visé à l'un des alinéas 59(1) a) à h). Le cas échéant, la Commission rend une ordonnance dans laquelle elle déclare qu'il s’agit d’un poste de direction ou de confiance. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique]