English (Rules of Court)
motion for a declaratory judgment [correct]
CONT: [He] filed in the Superior Court ... a motion for a declaratory judgment together with an application for an interlocutory injunction.
French (Règles de procédure)
requête en jugement déclaratoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Il] dépose devant la Cour supérieure [...] une requête en jugement déclaratoire assortie d’une demande d’injonction interlocutoire.