English (Government Accounting)
annual consolidated report [correct]
CONT: The President of the Treasury Board shall, not later than December 31 of each year, cause a copy of an annual consolidated report on the businesses and activities of all parent Crown corporations for their financial years ending on or before the previous July 31 to be laid before each House of Parliament.
OBS: Source: Financial Administration Act, s.153(1).
French (Comptabilité publique)
rapport annuel global [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport global des activités de toutes les sociétés d’État mères déposé devant le Parlement par le président du Conseil du Trésor.
OBS: source : Loi sur l’administration financière, article 153(1).