English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Pensions and Annuities)
annual instalment [correct]
CONT: ... the amount required to be credited to the Superannuation Account ... shall be divided into equal annual instalments and the instalments shall be credited to the Account over a period of fifteen years, or such shorter period as the Minister may determine, with the first such instalment to be credited in the fiscal year in which the actuarial valuation report is laid before Parliament.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Pensions et rentes)
versement annuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le montant qu'il faudra ajouter au solde créditeur du compte de pension de retraite, [...], est porté au crédit du compte par versements annuels égaux échelonnés sur une période de quinze ans ou sur la période plus courte que détermine le ministre, le premier versement devant être porté au crédit du compte au cours de l'exercice où le rapport d’évaluation actuarielle est déposé au Parlement.