English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
positive vertical guidance [correct]
CONT: When obstructions exceed the height of the GQS [glidepath qualification surface], an approach procedure with positive vertical guidance ... is not authorized.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
guidage vertical intégral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque des obstacles dépassent la hauteur de la [surface de qualification de la trajectoire de descente], aucune procédure d’approche avec guidage vertical intégral [...] n’ est autorisée.