English (Weapon Systems)
lobbed ammunition [correct]
DEF: Unexploded ammunition projected from the site of an accidental explosion or destruction site which may or may not explode in the air or on reaching the ground.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
munitions projetées [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Munitions non éclatées qui sont projetées du siège d’une explosion accidentelle ou d’une zone de destruction et qui peuvent éclater dans les airs ou en touchant le sol.
OBS: munitions projetées : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des Munitions.