English (Spacecraft; CBRNE Weapons; Air Forces)
destruct box [correct]
OBS: telecommand destruct box; automatic destruct box
French (Engins spatiaux; Armes CBRNE; Forces aériennes)
boîtier de destruction [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: boîtier de destruction commandée; boîtier de destruction automatique