English (IT Security)
automatic removal utility [correct]
DEF: A computer virus removal program designed to automatically disinfect each virus strain and used especially when infection is widespread.
French (Sécurité des TI)
utilitaire de suppression automatique [masculine noun]
DEF: Utilitaire de destruction automatique de virus utilisé spécialement quand l'infection est largement répandue.