English (Planting Techniques (Farming))
row crop [correct]
DEF: A crop (as corn or cotton) that is usually planted in rows.
French (Techniques de plantation)
culture en rangs [correct, feminine noun]; culture sarclée [correct, feminine noun]; culture en lignes [correct, feminine noun]; culture en ligne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique d’implantation de semis direct des céréales.
OBS: Culture disposée en lignes, pour faciliter la destruction des mauvaises herbes par des binages.
Spanish (Técnicas de plantación)
cultivo en hileras [masculine noun]