English (Aeroindustry)
Harassment Drone [correct]
CONT: A further guided missile program to which MBB is devoting considerable attention is the project now known - in Germany - as KDAR (US designation LOCUST) but more familiar under its earlier name of Harassment Drone.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
engin de harassement
CONT: MBB s’intéresse(...) beaucoup au missile KDAR(LOCUST aux États-Unis), appelé antérieurement engin de harassement, pour la destruction des défenses aériennes ennemies à basse altitude.