English (Employment Benefits)
maximum assessable earnings [correct]
DEF: The maximum annual earnings on which Workers' Compensation premiums are based.
French (Avantages sociaux)
rémunération assurable maximum [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Montant maximum de la rémunération annuelle servant à la détermination des cotisations versées à une Commission des accidents du travail.