English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
frequency of the practice [correct]
CONT: Aggravating or mitigating factors ... In determining the amount of an administrative monetary penalty, the Tribunal shall take into account the following: ... (a) the frequency and duration of the practice.
OBS: Anticompetitive practice or anticompetitive behaviour.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
fréquence du comportement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Facteurs à prendre en compte [...] Pour la détermination du montant de la sanction administrative pécuniaire, il est tenu compte des éléments suivants :[...] a) la fréquence et la durée du comportement.
OBS: Pratique anticoncurrentielle ou comportement anticoncurrentiel.